12:30 to Larkhall
on time
ScotRail service from platform 1
12:30 from Dalmuir to Larkhall
Departing Anniesland from platform 1
On time
Calling at:
- 12:33: Hyndland - on time
- 12:35: Partick - on time
- 12:39: Exhibition Centre - on time
- 12:41: Anderston - on time
- 12:43: Glasgow Central - on time
- 12:47: Argyle Street - on time
- 12:50: Bridgeton - on time
- 12:53: Dalmarnock - on time
- 12:55: Rutherglen - on time
- 12:59: Cambuslang - on time
- 13:02: Newton - on time
- 13:06: Blantyre - on time
- 13:09: Hamilton West - on time
- 13:12: Hamilton Central - on time
- 13:21: Chatelherault - on time
- 13:24: Merryton - on time
- 13:27: Larkhall - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
12:33 to Glasgow Queen Street
on time
ScotRail service from platform 3
12:33 from Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street
Departing Anniesland from platform 3
On time
Calling at:
- 12:35: Kelvindale - on time
- 12:37: Maryhill - on time
- 12:39: Summerston - on time
- 12:41: Gilshochill - on time
- 12:43: Possilpark & Parkhouse - on time
- 12:46: Ashfield - on time
- 12:55: Glasgow Queen Street - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
12:38 to Dalmuir
expected 12:42
ScotRail service from platform 2
12:38 from Cumbernauld to Dalmuir
Departing Anniesland from platform 2
Expected 12:42
Calling at:
- 12:41: Westerton - expected 12:45
- 12:44: Drumchapel - expected 12:47
- 12:46: Drumry - expected 12:49
- 12:48: Singer - expected 12:52
- 12:51: Dalmuir - expected 12:55
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
12:44 to Airdrie
on time
ScotRail service from platform 1
12:44 from Balloch to Airdrie
Departing Anniesland from platform 1
On time
Calling at:
- 12:47: Hyndland - on time
- 12:49: Partick - on time
- 12:54: Charing Cross (Glasgow) - on time
- 12:56: Glasgow Queen Street - on time
- 12:59: High Street - on time
- 13:02: Bellgrove - on time
- 13:05: Carntyne - on time
- 13:08: Shettleston - on time
- 13:11: Garrowhill - on time
- 13:13: Easterhouse - on time
- 13:17: Blairhill - on time
- 13:20: Coatbridge Sunnyside - on time
- 13:23: Coatdyke - on time
- 13:27: Airdrie - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
12:48 to Springburn
on time
ScotRail service from platform 1
12:48 from Milngavie to Springburn
Departing Anniesland from platform 1
On time
Calling at:
- 12:51: Hyndland - on time
- 12:53: Partick - on time
- 12:57: Charing Cross (Glasgow) - on time
- 13:00: Glasgow Queen Street - on time
- 13:03: High Street - on time
- 13:05: Bellgrove - on time
- 13:07: Duke Street - on time
- 13:09: Alexandra Parade - on time
- 13:12: Barnhill - on time
- 13:14: Springburn - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
12:50 to Milngavie
on time
ScotRail service from platform 2
12:50 from Springburn to Milngavie
Departing Anniesland from platform 2
On time
Calling at:
- 12:53: Westerton - on time
- 12:55: Bearsden - on time
- 12:58: Hillfoot - on time
- 13:01: Milngavie - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
12:56 to Balloch
on time
ScotRail service from platform 2
12:56 from Airdrie to Balloch
Departing Anniesland from platform 2
On time
Calling at:
- 12:59: Westerton - on time
- 13:01: Drumchapel - on time
- 13:03: Drumry - on time
- 13:06: Singer - on time
- 13:08: Dalmuir - on time
- 13:11: Kilpatrick - on time
- 13:14: Bowling - on time
- 13:19: Dumbarton East - on time
- 13:21: Dumbarton Central - on time
- 13:22: Dalreoch - on time
- 13:25: Renton - on time
- 13:28: Alexandria - on time
- 13:32: Balloch - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
13:00 to Larkhall
on time
ScotRail service from platform 1
13:00 from Dalmuir to Larkhall
Departing Anniesland from platform 1
On time
Calling at:
- 13:03: Hyndland - on time
- 13:05: Partick - on time
- 13:09: Exhibition Centre - on time
- 13:11: Anderston - on time
- 13:13: Glasgow Central - on time
- 13:18: Argyle Street - on time
- 13:22: Bridgeton - on time
- 13:24: Dalmarnock - on time
- 13:26: Rutherglen - on time
- 13:32: Cambuslang - on time
- 13:35: Newton - on time
- 13:39: Blantyre - on time
- 13:42: Hamilton West - on time
- 13:45: Hamilton Central - on time
- 13:50: Chatelherault - on time
- 13:53: Merryton - on time
- 13:56: Larkhall - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
13:08 to Dalmuir
on time
ScotRail service from platform 2
13:08 from Motherwell to Dalmuir
Departing Anniesland from platform 2
On time
Calling at:
- 13:11: Westerton - on time
- 13:14: Drumchapel - on time
- 13:16: Drumry - on time
- 13:18: Singer - on time
- 13:21: Dalmuir - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×
13:14 to Airdrie
on time
ScotRail service from platform 1
13:14 from Balloch to Airdrie
Departing Anniesland from platform 1
On time
Calling at:
- 13:17: Hyndland - on time
- 13:19: Partick - on time
- 13:23: Charing Cross (Glasgow) - on time
- 13:25: Glasgow Queen Street - on time
- 13:28: High Street - on time
- 13:30: Bellgrove - on time
- 13:33: Carntyne - on time
- 13:37: Shettleston - on time
- 13:40: Garrowhill - on time
- 13:43: Easterhouse - on time
- 13:47: Blairhill - on time
- 13:49: Coatbridge Sunnyside - on time
- 13:52: Coatdyke - on time
- 13:56: Airdrie - on time
Train service operated by ScotRail
Times in the first column are scheduled times. If a service is delayed and the estimated actual time is known, this will be shown
after the station name.
×